Home > Urban Local Bodies
Urban Local Bodies
 
S No Region District ULB Code ULB Name Grade Population as per Census 2011 No of House Holds
1 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1001 Anatapur Corp 262340 66000
2 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1002 Dharmavaram Selection 126958 30179
3 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1003 Guntakal I 126270 27392
4 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1004 Hindupur Special 151835 37750
5 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1005 Kadiri II 89240 20240
6 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1006 Rayadurg II 62017 14135
7 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1007 Tadipatri I 108171 25444
8 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1154 Madakasira NP 21695 5032
9 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1155 Puttaparthy NP 31610 12190
10 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1156 Gooty III 48838 14092
11 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1157 Pamidi NP 26881 10302
12 ANANTAPUR ANANTAPUR 1158 Kalyanadurgam NP 42595 9564
13 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1008 Chittor Corp 197254 48547
14 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1009 Madanapalle I 135669 33136
15 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1010 Punganur III 54746 12780
16 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1011 Srikalahasti II 80056 19699
17 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1012 Tirupati Corp 374260 100216
18 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1117 Palamaneru III 51163 13000
19 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1118 Nagari III 62275 14259
20 ANANTAPUR CHITTOOR 1119 Puttur III 54092 13533
21 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1013 Kadapa Corp 344893 81401
22 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1014 Proddatur Special 162717 38150
23 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1120 Rajampeta NP 47581 11050
24 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1121 Rayachoty III 90814 20536
25 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1122 Pulivendula III 65706 18895
26 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1123 Budwel III 70949 24423
27 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1124 Jammalamadugu NP 46081 12516
28 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1164 Mydukur NP 45790 11051
29 ANANTAPUR KADAPA 1165 Yerraguntla NP 32574 8779
30 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1015 Adoni Special 166537 33071
31 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1016 Kurnool Corp 460330 101881
32 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1017 Nandyal Special 200516 45376
33 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1018 Yemmiganur I 94956 21096
34 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1125 Dhone NP 59062 12580
35 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1161 Nandikotkur NP 46953 11653
36 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1162 Allagadda NP 41697 12032
37 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1163 Gudur NP 22288 4462
38 ANANTAPUR KURNOOL 1160 Atmakur NP 45703 10076
39 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1019 Bapatla II 70777 22464
40 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1020 Chilakaluripeta I 101398 24736
41 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1022 Macherla II 57290 14605
42 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1023 Mangalagiri II 73613 19200
43 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1024 Narsaraopeta I 117385 28186
44 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1025 Ponnur II 59859 16117
45 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1026 Repalle II 51938 12662
46 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1027 Sattenapalle II 56633 14669
47 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1028 Tenali Special 164969 43606
48 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1131 Vinukonda III 59725 14923
49 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1132 Piduguralla II 63064 15775
50 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1143 Tadepalli III 54362 15012
51 GUNTUR GUNTUR 1021 Guntur Corp 743354 189559
52 GUNTUR NELLORE 1029 Gudur II 73617 15881
53 GUNTUR NELLORE 1030 Kavali II 82142 21064
54 GUNTUR NELLORE 1031 Nellore Corp 594783 117380
55 GUNTUR NELLORE 1127 Venkatagiri III 51498 12964
56 GUNTUR NELLORE 1151 Atmakur NP 30523 7969
57 GUNTUR NELLORE 1152 Sullurpeta NP 45782 12323
58 GUNTUR NELLORE 1153 Naidupet NP 45055 11522
59 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1032 Chirala I 87200 23651
60 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1033 Kandukur II 57315 17464
61 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1034 Markapur II 71032 13918
62 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1035 Ongole Corp 252561 62984
63 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1148 Giddalur NP 37831 10795
64 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1147 Addanki NP 40353 10391
65 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1150 Kanigiri NP 44755 10465
66 GUNTUR PRAKASHAM 1149 Chemakurthy NP 30332 7544
67 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1059 Amalapuram I 52677 14120
68 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1060 Kakinada Corp 325985 91417
69 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1061 Mandapet II 53588 15334
70 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1062 Peddapuram II 49579 11500
71 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1063 Pithapuram II 52304 14398
72 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1064 Rajahmundry Corp 343903 94994
73 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1065 Ramachandrapuram II 43684 12419
74 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1066 Samarlakot II 56864 16044
75 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1067 Tuni II 53425 14457
76 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1140 Yeleswaram NP 32957 7982
77 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1139 Mummidivaram NP 25355 6339
78 RAJAHMUNDRY EAST GODAVARI 1138 Gollaprolu NP 23882 5319
79 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1068 Gudivada Special 118259 30808
80 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1069 Jaggaiahpeta II 53469 13629
81 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1070 Machilipatnam Special 170008 45454
82 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1071 Nuzividu II 58590 13921
83 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1072 Pedana III 30835 8700
84 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1146 Tiruvuru NP 34623 9091
85 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1144 Vuyyuru NP 38021 11745
86 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1145 Nandigama NP 44331 10500
87 RAJAHMUNDRY KRISHNA 1073 Vijayawada Corp 1034358 431585
88 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1074 Bhimavaram Selection 142184 37838
89 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1075 Eluru Corp 217876 55018
90 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1076 Kovvur III 39706 11804
91 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1077 Narsapur I 58901 15591
92 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1078 Nidadhavole II 43809 10873
93 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1079 Palakollu I 61284 16752
94 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1080 Tadepalligudem Selection 102622 27192
95 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1081 Tanuku I 90430 24408
96 RAJAHMUNDRY WEST GODAVARI 1142 Jangareddygudem NP 48994 11200
97 VISAKHAPATNAM SRIKAKULAM 1082 Amudalavalasa III 39806 10819
98 VISAKHAPATNAM SRIKAKULAM 1083 Ichapuram III 36493 9464
99 VISAKHAPATNAM SRIKAKULAM 1084 Palasa-Kasibugga III 57507 14195
100 VISAKHAPATNAM SRIKAKULAM 1085 Srikakulam I 133911 33549
101 VISAKHAPATNAM SRIKAKULAM 1133 Rajam NP 42123 11158
102 VISAKHAPATNAM SRIKAKULAM 1134 Palakonda NP 31572 6402
103 VISAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM 1136 Narasipatnam III 61540 16168
104 VISAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM 1137 Yellamanchali III 46159 12037
105 VISAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM 1086 Visakhapatnam Corp 1782433 487510
106 VISAKHAPATNAM VIZIANAGARAM 1090 Bobbili II 56871 14437
107 VISAKHAPATNAM VIZIANAGARAM 1091 Parvathipuram I 53844 13036
108 VISAKHAPATNAM VIZIANAGARAM 1092 Saluru II 49500 12425
109 VISAKHAPATNAM VIZIANAGARAM 1093 Vijayanagaram Selection 254790 61925
110 VISAKHAPATNAM VIZIANAGARAM 1135 Nellimarla NP 24672 6100
        TOTAL   13545982 3594004